The Tower

Topeka High Swim Results January 8 and 10

Back to Article
Back to Article

Topeka High Swim Results January 8 and 10

Nathan Swaffar, Podcast Director

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






The Trojan swim team competed in the Topeka West Invitational and the Emporia Invitational.

Topeka High notable results from Topeka West Invitational on January 8:

200 Medley Relay
A (Palmer, Holloman, Lathrop-Allen, Johnson) placed 6th with a time of 1:56.38 (State Consideration Time)
B ( Ham, Leonardo, Del Castillo, Mercer) placed 16th with a time of 2:17.19
200 Free
Bradley Palmer placed 6th with a time of 1:58.17 (State Consideration Time)
100 Fly
Brennan Johnson placed 11th with a time of 1:08.80
500 Free
Eli Holloman placed 10th with a time of 6:40.79
Parker Jackson placed 14th with a time of 7:02.84
200 Free Relay
A (Holloman, Jackson, Johnson, Palmer) placed 5th with a time of 1:41.76 (State Consideration Time)
100 Back
Bradley Palmer placed 3rd with a time of 59.97 (State QualifyingTime)
100 Breast
Eli Holloman placed 10th with a time of 1:17.03
400 Free Relay
A (Cordova, Mercer, Jackson, Lathrop-Allen) placed 11th with a time of 4:20.24
B (Brennan, Carter, Murphy, Del Castillo) placed 15th with a time of 4:53.19
Topeka High also competed in the Emporia Invitational on January 10 and placed fourth, and notable results are listed below.
200 Medley Relay
A (Palmer, Holloman, Payne, Johnson) placed 2nd with a time of 1:54.99 (State Consideration Time)
B (Ham, Leonardo, Del Castillo, Mercer) placed 9th with a time of 2:18.97
C (Carter, Sands, Foster, Brennan) placed 12th with a time of 2:34.03
200 Free
Riley Mercer placed 9th with a time of 2:42.35
Trip Carter placed 11th with  a time of 2:49.50
Lukas Brennan placed 15th with a time of 3:02.73
200 IM
Bradley Palmer placed 2nd with a time of 2:15.15 (State Consideration Time)
Ethan Payne placed 4th with a time of 2:21.63
Humphry Del Castillo placed 11th with a time of 2:57.26
50 Free
Eli Holloman placed 5th with a time of 25.40
Brennan Johnson placed 7th with a time of 25.60
Ben Cordova placed 15th with a time of 28.62
100 Fly
Brennan Johnson placed 5th with a time of 1:10.91
Malcolm Lathrop-Allen placed 8th with a time of 1:19.75
Humphry Del Castillo placed 11th with a time of 1:30.96
100 Free
Tanner Ham placed 11th with a time of 1:04.65
Ben Cordova placed 13th with a time of 1:05.92
Greg Leonardo placed 15th with a time of 1:17.63
500 Free
Colt Foster placed 10th with a time of 7:24.34
200 Free Relay
A (Holloman, Johnson, Payne, Palmer) placed 2nd with a time of 1:40.87 (State Consideration Time)
B (Murphy, Cordova, Ham, Lathrop-Allen) placed 9th with a time 1:55.61
C (Carr, Sands, Rincon, Brennan) placed 12th with a time of 2:29.32
100 Back
Bradley Palmer placed 1st with a time of 1:02.26 (State Consideration Time)
Tanner Ham placed 11th with a time of 1:21.91
Trip Carter placed 13th with a time of 1:33.05
100 Breast
Ethan Payne placed 3rd with a time of 1:13.87
Eli Holloman placed 5th with a time of 1:17.79
Malcolm Lathrop-Allen placed 14th with a time of 1:28.33
400 Free Relay
A (Carter, Mercer, Cordova, Lathrop-Allen) placed 8th with a time of 4:35.83
B (Leonardo, Murphy, Delcastillo, Foster) placed 10th with a time of 4:49.57
C (Carr, Rincon, Sands, Brennan) placed 12th with a time of 5:44.91

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Navigate Left
Navigate Right
The official news source of Topeka High
Topeka High Swim Results January 8 and 10